-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Pizgaran

Map of Koh-e Pizgaran Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pizgaran,Koh-e Pizgaran,Kohe Pezgaran,Kohe Pezgaṟān,Kuh-e Pezgaran,Kōh-e Pizgarān,Kūh-e Pezgarān,Гора Пизгаран,كوۀ پزگران,کوه پزگران, Kōh-e Pizgarān

Koh-e Pizgaran

Welcome to the Koh-e Pizgaran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pizgarān. See Koh-e Pizgaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pizgarān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Pizgaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.28222/69.6174
  • Altitude: 3375 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pizgaran
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pizgaran

Online Dating

Koh-e Pizgaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pizgaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pizgaran, Afghanistan