Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Palfaj

Map of Palfaj Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pal'fadzh,Gora Pal’fadzh,Palfaj,Paltaj,Paltāj,pltaj,Гора Пальфадж,پلتاج,پلفج, Palfaj


Welcome to the Palfaj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palfaj. See Palfaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palfaj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Palfaj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3785 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:32
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Palfaj
Places near Palfaj

Online Dating

Palfaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Palfaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palfaj, Afghanistan