-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Rod-e Shahon

Map of Rod-e Shahon Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Shahon,Rode Sahon,Rode Šāhon,Rud-e Shahun,Rōd-e Shāhōn,Rūd-e Shāhūn,Shakhon,rwd shahwn,Шахон,رود شاهون,رودٔ شاهون, Rōd-e Shāhōn

Rod-e Shahon

Welcome to the Rod-e Shahon google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Shāhōn. See Rod-e Shahon photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Shāhōn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Shahon
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2471/69.70013
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:23
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Rod-e Shahon
  •  
Places near Rod-e Shahon
Jayr ‘Alī (0.2 km) Sang-e Khān (2.4 km) Bāb ‘Alī (3 km) Gulāb Khēl (3.1 km) Dōst ‘Alī (4.5 km) Ōbayşalā (4.8 km) Kirāmān (5.8 km) Pizgarān (5.9 km) Tund Khūy (6.2 km) Qāsh-Dêrāz (6.5 km) Darah-ye Hazārah (6.6 km) Yakah Bayd (7.2 km) ‘Abdullāh Khēl (7.7 km) Sakh (8.6 km) Sang-e Khān (8.7 km) Malīmah (9.6 km) Şadbarg (9.7 km) Pōjāwah (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Shahon Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Shahon, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Shahon, Afghanistan