Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Rod-e Gulab Khel

Map of Rod-e Gulab Khel Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gulabtvid',Gulabtvid’,Rod-e Gulab Khel,Rode Golabkhel,Rud-e Golabkheyl,Rōd-e Gulāb Khēl,Rūd-e Golābkheyl,rwd glab khyl,Гулабтвидь,رود گلاب خېل,رودٔ گلاب خيل,Ṟōḏe Golābkhēl, Rōd-e Gulāb Khēl

Rod-e Gulab Khel

Welcome to the Rod-e Gulab Khel google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Gulāb Khēl. See Rod-e Gulab Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Gulāb Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Gulab Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Rod-e Gulab Khel
Places near Rod-e Gulab Khel

Online Dating

Rod-e Gulab Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Gulab Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Gulab Khel, Afghanistan