Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Abtu

Map of Qol-e Abtu Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Abtu,Qole Abtu,Qolleh-ye Abtu,Qolleh-ye Ābtū,Qōl-e Abtū,Qōle Abtu,قلۀ آبتو,قول ابتو, Qōl-e Abtū

Qol-e Abtu

Welcome to the Qol-e Abtu google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Abtū. See Qol-e Abtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Abtū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qol-e Abtu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3183 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Qol-e Abtu
Places near Qol-e Abtu

Online Dating

Qol-e Abtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Abtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Abtu, Afghanistan