-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Yakh

Map of Koh-e Yakh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yakh,Kohe Yakh,Kuh-e Yakh,Kōh-e Yakh,Kūh-e Yakh,كوۀ يخ,کوه یخ, Kōh-e Yakh

Koh-e Yakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Yakh google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yakh. See Koh-e Yakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yakh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Yakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.27523/69.72249
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yakh
Gulāb Khēl (2.8 km) Sang-e Khān (3.1 km) Dōst ‘Alī (3.7 km) Bāb ‘Alī (3.8 km) Jayr ‘Alī (3.9 km) Kirāmān (4.5 km) Ōbayşalā (5.5 km) Darah-ye Hazārah (5.8 km) Pizgarān (6.8 km) Sang-e Khān (7.2 km) Qāsh-Dêrāz (7.3 km) Tund Khūy (8.2 km) Yakah Bayd (8.2 km) Pōjāwah (8.2 km) Deh-e Qōl-e Andōr (8.7 km) Sakh (8.8 km) Malīmah (9 km) ‘Abdullāh Khēl (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yakh, Afghanistan