Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Howz-e Muhim Khan

Map of Howz-e Muhim Khan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Mohemkhan,Howz-e Mohemkhan,Howz-e Mohhemkhan,Howz-e Muhim Khan,Ozero Mukhimkhan,hwd mhm khan,Озеро Мухимхан,حوض مهم خان,حوضٔ مهم خان,Ḩawḏẕe Mohemkhān,Ḩowẕ-e Mohemkhān,Ḩowẕ-e Mohhemkhān,Ḩowẕ-e Muhim Khān, Ḩowẕ-e Muhim Khān

Howz-e Muhim Khan

Welcome to the Howz-e Muhim Khan google satellite map! This lake is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Muhim Khān. See Howz-e Muhim Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Muhim Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Howz-e Muhim Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:55
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Howz-e Muhim Khan
Places near Howz-e Muhim Khan

Online Dating

Howz-e Muhim Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Howz-e Muhim Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Muhim Khan, Afghanistan