-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Atal

Map of Atal Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Atal,Atāl,Gory Atal',Gory Atal’,Горы Аталь,اتال, Atāl

Atal

Welcome to the Atal google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Atāl. See Atal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Atāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Atal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.28645/69.82648
  • Altitude: 4991 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:31
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Atal
  •  
Places near Atal

Online Dating

Atal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Atal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Atal, Afghanistan