Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Band-e Dulanah

Map of Band-e Dulanah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Dowlaneh,Band-e Dowlāneh,Band-e Dulanah,Band-e Dūlānah,Bande Dolana,Banḏe Ḏōlāna,Gora Dolana,bnd dwlanh,Гора Долана,بند دولانه,بندٔ دولانه, Band-e Dūlānah

Band-e Dulanah

Welcome to the Band-e Dulanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Dūlānah. See Band-e Dulanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Dūlānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Dulanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3651 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:01
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Band-e Dulanah
Places near Band-e Dulanah

Online Dating

Band-e Dulanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Dulanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Dulanah, Afghanistan