Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Mandu

Map of Mandu Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mandu,Mandow,Mandu,Mandū,Manḏu,Гора Манду,مندو, Mandū


Welcome to the Mandu google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mandū. See Mandu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mandū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mandu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3312 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:56
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Mandu
Places near Mandu

Online Dating

Mandu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mandu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mandu, Afghanistan