-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Burjaman

Map of Burjaman Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Burdzhaman,Burjaman,Burjāman,Būrjāman,bwrjamn,Бурджаман,برجامن,بورجامن, Burjāman

Burjaman

Welcome to the Burjaman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burjāman. See Burjaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burjāman area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Burjaman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.4244/69.71733
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:56
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Burjaman
  •  
Places near Burjaman
Burjāman (0 km) Khārū (1.6 km) Khinj (1.7 km) Rakh (2.1 km) Powāt (2.2 km) Anjuman (2.2 km) Achamā’ (2.8 km) Qābkhānah (2.9 km) Manjadār (4.5 km) Awizrīah (5.9 km) Rashtāk (6.5 km) Izrīah (6.7 km) Dehgak (6.9 km) Chōbak (7.2 km) Deh Mikinī (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Burjaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Burjaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burjaman, Afghanistan