Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Powat

Map of Powat Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pavat,Pawat,Powat,Powāt,pwt,Пават,پوات,پوت, Powāt


Welcome to the Powat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Powāt. See Powat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Powāt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Powat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:14
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Powat
Places near Powat

Online Dating

Powat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Powat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Powat, Afghanistan