Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Chindi

Map of Chindi Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cendi,Chendi,Chendī,Chindi,Chindī,Gora Chindi,Čendi,Гора Чинди,چندی, Chindī


Welcome to the Chindi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chindī. See Chindi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chindī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chindi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3625 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:42
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Chindi
Places near Chindi

Online Dating

Chindi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chindi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chindi, Afghanistan