-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Qalat

Map of Koh-e Qalat Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kalat,Koh-e Qalat,Kohe Qalat,Kohe Qalāt,Kuh-e Qalat,Kōh-e Qalāt,Kūh-e Qalāt,Гора Калат,كوۀ قلات,کوه قلات, Kōh-e Qalāt

Koh-e Qalat

Welcome to the Koh-e Qalat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qalāt. See Koh-e Qalat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qalāt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Qalat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.39824/69.79327
  • Altitude: 4153 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:45
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qalat
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qalat

Online Dating

Koh-e Qalat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qalat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qalat, Afghanistan