Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Khunduk

Map of Khunduk Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khonduk,Khondūk,Khunduk,Khunduki,Khundūk,Khunḏūk,Khūndūkī,khndwk,Хундук,خندوك,خندوک, Khundūk


Welcome to the Khunduk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khundūk. See Khunduk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khundūk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khunduk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Khunduk
Places near Khunduk

Online Dating

Khunduk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khunduk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khunduk, Afghanistan