Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kajaw

Map of Kajaw Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kadzhav,Kajab,Kajaw,Kajāb,Kajāw,kjab,Горы Каджав,كجاب,کجاو, Kajāw


Welcome to the Kajaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kajāw. See Kajaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kajāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kajaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3627 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:13
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Kajaw
Places near Kajaw

Online Dating

Kajaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kajaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kajaw, Afghanistan