Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Buzmal

Map of Buzmal Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Buzmal,Buzmal',Buzmal’,Buzmāl,Būzmāl,bwzmal,Бузмаль,بزمال,بوزمال, Buzmāl


Welcome to the Buzmal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Buzmāl. See Buzmal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Buzmāl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Buzmal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:18
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Buzmal
Places near Buzmal
Pas-e Shāh-e Mardān (0.3 km) Deh Iskābū (1.3 km) Dōrnāmah (1.9 km) Dahān-e Riwat (2.4 km) Ghinjū (2.8 km) Dalandar (3.1 km) Skābūn (3.3 km) Gandah Chashmah (3.5 km) Wurzān (4 km) Dalandur (4.1 km) Dehgak (4.9 km) Āwund (5 km) Āwdak (5.3 km) Awizrīah (5.8 km) Izrīah (6.2 km) Wākhī (6.7 km) Deh Mikinī (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Buzmal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buzmal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buzmal, Afghanistan