Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Galu

Map of Galu Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Galu,Galū,Галу,گلو, Galū


Welcome to the Galu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galū. See Galu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Galu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:15
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Galu
Places near Galu

Online Dating

Galu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Galu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galu, Afghanistan