-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jowshan

Map of Jowshan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaushan,Jawsan,Jawson,Jawšan,Jowshan,Джаушан,جوشن, Jowshan

Jowshan

Welcome to the Jowshan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowshan. See Jowshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowshan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jowshan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.49342/69.85791
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:11
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Jowshan
  •  
Places near Jowshan

Online Dating

Jowshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowshan, Afghanistan