Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Sutun

Map of Sutun Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Satun,Sotun,Sotūn,Sutun,Sutūn,Сатун,ستون, Sutūn


Welcome to the Sutun google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sutūn. See Sutun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sutūn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sutun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:29
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Sutun
Places near Sutun

Online Dating

Sutun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sutun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sutun, Afghanistan