Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Darun

Map of Darun Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darun,Darūn,drwn,Дарун,درن,درون, Darun


Welcome to the Darun google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darun. See Darun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darun area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Darun
Places near Darun

Online Dating

Darun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darun, Afghanistan