-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Wakhi

Map of Wakhi Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vakhi,Wakhi,Wākhī,Вахи,واخی, Wākhī

Wakhi

Welcome to the Wakhi google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wākhī. See Wakhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wākhī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Wakhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.49409/69.96553
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Wakhi
  •  
Places near Wakhi
Āryū (3.9 km) Kamāngar (5.2 km) Wākhī (8.6 km) Āwund (8.8 km) Āwdak (10 km) Dahān-e Riwat (11.2 km) Dōrnāmah (11.8 km) Sīgmān (12.1 km) Gandah Chashmah (12.1 km) Til-e Panjshayr (12.4 km) Shānīz (12.5 km) Kōh-e Sūr (12.8 km) Wurzān (13 km) Pas-e Shāh-e Mardān (13.5 km) S̄āljajarī (13.6 km) S̄awīt (13.7 km) Kuhnah Deh (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Wakhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wakhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wakhi, Afghanistan