-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Gora Khisar

Map of Gora Khisar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khisar,Hesar,Hisar,Гора Хисар,حصار,Ḩeşār,Ḩişār, Gora Khisar

Gora Khisar

Welcome to the Gora Khisar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Khisar. See Gora Khisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Khisar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Khisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.42386/69.87232
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:23
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Gora Khisar
  •  
Places near Gora Khisar

Online Dating

Gora Khisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Khisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Khisar, Afghanistan