Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Gul Koh

Map of Gul Koh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golkuh,Golkūh,Gory Gul'kokh,Gory Gul’kokh,Gul Koh,Gul Kōh,Gulkoh,gl kwh,Горы Гулькох,گل كوه,گل کوه, Gul Kōh

Gul Koh

Welcome to the Gul Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gul Kōh. See Gul Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gul Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gul Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4945 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:38
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Gul Koh
Places near Gul Koh

Online Dating

Gul Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gul Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gul Koh, Afghanistan