-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kotal-e Shahon

Map of Kotal-e Shahon Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Shahon,Kotale Sahon,Kotale Šāhon,Kowtal-e Shahan,Kowtal-e Shahun,Kowtal-e Shāhān,Kowtal-e Shāhūn,Kōtal-e Shāhōn,kwtl shahan,كوتلٔ شاهان,کوتل شاهون, Kōtal-e Shāhōn

Kotal-e Shahon

Welcome to the Kotal-e Shahon google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Shāhōn. See Kotal-e Shahon photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Shāhōn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Shahon
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.1733/69.68565
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Shahon
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Shahon
Jayr ‘Alī (8.2 km) Yakah Bayd (8.3 km) Şadbarg (8.5 km) Qāsh-Dêrāz (8.5 km) Ōbayşalā (8.6 km) Sang-e Khān (9 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Shahon Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Shahon, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Shahon, Afghanistan