Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Darreh-ye Bar

Map of Darreh-ye Bar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darreh-ye Bar,Darreh-ye Bār,Darya-bar,Darya-i-bar,Darya-ye Bar,Daryā-ye Bār,درۀ بار,Ḏaṟyā-bāṟ,Ḏaṟyā-i-bāṟ, Darreh-ye Bār

Darreh-ye Bar

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Bar google satellite map! This lake is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Bār. See Darreh-ye Bar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Bār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Bar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:13
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Bar
Places near Darreh-ye Bar

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Bar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darreh-ye Bar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Bar, Afghanistan