-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Nahr-e Mahigir

Map of Nahr-e Mahigir Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahr-e Mahigir,Nahr-e Māhīgīr,نهر ماهيگير,نهر ماهیگیر,نهرٔ ماهيگير, Nahr-e Māhīgīr

Nahr-e Mahigir

Welcome to the Nahr-e Mahigir google satellite map! This irrigation canal is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Māhīgīr. See Nahr-e Mahigir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Māhīgīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nahr-e Mahigir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: irrigation canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98698/69.21429
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:32
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Mahigir
  •  
Places near Nahr-e Mahigir
Yūrchī (0.4 km) Qalāchah-ye Sōkhtah (0.7 km) Pashān (0.8 km) Sā’īr Khēl (0.9 km) Shābī Khēl (1.3 km) Tōkhchī (1.3 km) Niyāzī (1.7 km) Miyān Shākh (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik (1.9 km) Dasht-e Ōpīān (1.9 km) Bāhādur Khēl (2 km) Arghān Khēl (2 km) Bābā Khēl (2.2 km) Bāyān-e Pā’īn (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (2.4 km) Qalāchah-ye Shafā (2.5 km) Dowlat Shāhī (2.5 km) Zargarān (2.6 km)

Online Dating

Nahr-e Mahigir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nahr-e Mahigir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Mahigir, Afghanistan