-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Sharif

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sharif Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Shafir,Qal`a-i-Sarif,Qal`ah-ye Sharif,Qal`eh-ye Sharif,Qal‘a-i-Šarīf,Qal‘ah-ye Sharīf,Qal‘eh-ye Sharīf,قلعۀ شريف,قلعۀ شریف, Qal‘ah-ye Sharīf

Qal`ah-ye Sharif

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sharif google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sharīf. See Qal`ah-ye Sharif photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sharīf area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sharif
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93879/69.12603
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:26
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sharif
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sharif

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sharif Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Sharif, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sharif, Afghanistan