-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Bagram Airfield

Map of Bagram Airfield Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aerodrom Bagram,Bagram Airfield,OAIX,mydan hwayy bgram,میدانٔ هوائیٔ بگرام, Bagram Airfield

Bagram Airfield

Welcome to the Bagram Airfield google satellite map! This airfield is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bagram Airfield. See Bagram Airfield photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bagram Airfield area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bagram Airfield
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: airfield
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9459/69.26471
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Bagram Airfield
  •  
Places near Bagram Airfield
Pā’īn Jān Qadam (1.2 km) Jān Qadam (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Yōzbāshī (1.7 km) Shākā (2 km) Now Deh (2.1 km) Bakhshī Khēl (2.2 km) Bagrām (2.3 km) Barfī Khēl (2.3 km) Ḩasan Khēl (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Aḩmad Khān (2.5 km) Ja‘far Khēl (2.6 km) Nā’īb Khēl (2.7 km) Laghmānī Kuhnah (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gulay (3.2 km) Mahtāb Khēl (3.3 km) Ghulām ‘Alī (3.3 km) Sābī Khēl (3.4 km) Tadzhikoti (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Bagram Airfield Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bagram Airfield, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagram Airfield, Afghanistan