Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Darah-ye Wazghar

Map of Darah-ye Wazghar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Wazghar,Darah-ye Wāzghar,Darrah Wazghar,Darreh-ye Vazghar,Darreh-ye Vāzghar,درۀ وازغر,Ḏaṟṟah Wāzghaṟ, Darah-ye Wāzghar

Darah-ye Wazghar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Wazghar google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Wāzghar. See Darah-ye Wazghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Wāzghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Wazghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Wazghar
Places near Darah-ye Wazghar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Wazghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Wazghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Wazghar, Afghanistan