Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Markhan Khel

Map of Markhan Khel Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Markhan Khel,Markhankhel,Markhankheyl,Markhān Khēl,Markhānkheyl,Maṟkhānkhēl,Mirkhankheyl',Mirkhankheyl’,مرخان خېل, Markhān Khēl

Markhan Khel

Welcome to the Markhan Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Markhān Khēl. See Markhan Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Markhān Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Markhan Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:25
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Markhan Khel
Places near Markhan Khel

Online Dating

Markhan Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Markhan Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Markhan Khel, Afghanistan