-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shaylah-ye Gowand

Map of Shaylah-ye Gowand Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavand,Sela Gawand,Shaylah-ye Gowand,Shelah-e Gawand,Shelah-i-Gawand,Shēlah-e Gawand,Shēlah-i-Gawand,Šēla Gawand,شیلۀ گوند, Shaylah-ye Gowand

Shaylah-ye Gowand

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Gowand google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Gowand. See Shaylah-ye Gowand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Gowand area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Gowand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.02493/68.96847
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Gowand
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Gowand
Khāk-e Sangō (0.9 km) Namak Āv (1.9 km) Ābgird (2.3 km) Kāshkhā (3.2 km) Ishturshahr (3.2 km) Khiwuh (3.3 km) Tay Qal‘ah (3.6 km) Qāshqāl (3.9 km) Gowand (4.1 km) Kārlay (4.9 km) Riwah (4.9 km) Kowdān (5.5 km) Kalā (5.8 km) Şūfī Khēl (6.3 km) Darāz Gird (6.5 km) Sar-e Gumbaz̄ (6.7 km) Kuhnah Deh (6.9 km) Mushtānay (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Gowand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Gowand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Gowand, Afghanistan