-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Surkh

Map of Qal`ah-ye Surkh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a Surkh,Qal`ah-ye Surkh,Qal`eh Sorkh,Qal‘a Suṟkh,Qal‘ah-ye Surkh,Qal‘eh Sorkh,قلعه سرخ,قلعۀ سرخ, Qal‘ah-ye Surkh

Qal`ah-ye Surkh

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Surkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Surkh. See Qal`ah-ye Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.10131/69.22435
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:25
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Surkh
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Surkh
Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şaḩrā (0.4 km) Guz̄ar-e Nūrullāh Khān (0.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şaḩrā-ye Mīānah Jōy (0.7 km) Guz̄ar-e Pā’īn (1.1 km) Ḩişār-e Munārah (1.1 km) Mīānah Guz̄ar (1.4 km) Ţilā Khān Khēl (1.4 km) Deh-e Mīr Khān (2 km) Ẕarbihā (2.2 km) Jabal Saraj (2.3 km) Akhtachī (2.4 km) Munārah (2.4 km) Shāhtūtak (2.4 km) Hamzah Khēl (2.5 km) Deh-e Bālā (2.6 km) Shāh Murād Khēl (2.7 km) Qādir Khēl (2.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan