-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Baqi

Map of Qol-e Baqi Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Baki,Qol-e Baqi,Qole Baqi,Qowl-e Baqi,Qowl-e Bāqī,Qōl-e Bāqī,Qōle Bāqi,qwl baqy,قول باقی,قولٔ باقی, Qōl-e Bāqī

Qol-e Baqi

Welcome to the Qol-e Baqi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Bāqī. See Qol-e Baqi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Bāqī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qol-e Baqi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.26059/69.12686
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:33
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 16:44
Wiki articles near Qol-e Baqi
  •  
Places near Qol-e Baqi
Khutāngulō (0.3 km) Qōl-e Bāqī (0.6 km) Qalandar Shāh (0.7 km) Alarkachah (0.8 km) Kalarī (1.4 km) Kaftar Khānah (1.9 km) Rāmāyil (2.2 km) Dirīndī (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wulang (2.3 km) Tāj (2.5 km) Gamāndī (2.6 km) Naşrat Khānhā (2.8 km) Khambai (2.9 km) Fatūlah (3.3 km) Lowrah (3.3 km) Sāmidā (3.4 km) Āhingarān (3.4 km) Mullāmar Jōy (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Baqi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Baqi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Baqi, Afghanistan