Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Bashay Ghar

Map of Bashay Ghar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basay Ghar,Bashay Ghar,Bāshay Ghar,Bāšay Ghar,Gory Bashaygar, Bāshay Ghar

Bashay Ghar

Welcome to the Bashay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāshay Ghar. See Bashay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāshay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bashay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:07
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Bashay Ghar
Places near Bashay Ghar

Online Dating

Bashay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bashay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bashay Ghar, Afghanistan