Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shaylah-ye Takht

Map of Shaylah-ye Takht Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela Takht,Shaylah-ye Takht,Shelah-e Takht,Shelah-i-Takht,Shēlah-e Takht,Shēlah-i-Takht,Takht,Šēla Takht, Shaylah-ye Takht

Shaylah-ye Takht

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Takht google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Takht. See Shaylah-ye Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Takht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shaylah-ye Takht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:19
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Takht
Places near Shaylah-ye Takht

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Takht, Afghanistan