Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shaylah-ye Baqal Qol

Map of Shaylah-ye Baqal Qol Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakal'kul',Bakal’kul’,Sela Baqalqol,Shaylah-ye Baqal Qol,Shaylah-ye Bāqal Qōl,Shelah-e Baqal Qowl,Shēlah-e Bāqal Qowl,Šēla Bāqalqol, Shaylah-ye Bāqal Qōl

Shaylah-ye Baqal Qol

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Baqal Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Bāqal Qōl. See Shaylah-ye Baqal Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Bāqal Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shaylah-ye Baqal Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Baqal Qol
Places near Shaylah-ye Baqal Qol
Mirājān Khēl (0.4 km) Shinwārī (0.5 km) Kharbayd (0.8 km) Makankār (1.8 km) Bāqal Qōl (2.1 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (2.5 km) Qabilah (3.4 km) Tanōrak (3.6 km) Spī Lakzār (3.8 km) Takht (4.2 km) Qōl Mast (4.4 km) Mulī Khēl (4.5 km) Bālā Khēl (4.7 km) Bāghchah Mazār (4.8 km) Kuhnah Khēl (5.6 km) Khārzār (5.9 km) Miyāndeh (5.9 km) Chunārū (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Baqal Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Baqal Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Baqal Qol, Afghanistan