Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Sang-e Shanzdah

Map of Sang-e Shanzdah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Shanzdah,Sang-e Shānzdah,Sange Sanzda,Sange Shanzda,Sange Shānzda,Sange Šānzda,Sangi-Shanzda, Sang-e Shānzdah

Sang-e Shanzdah

Welcome to the Sang-e Shanzdah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Shānzdah. See Sang-e Shanzdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Shānzdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sang-e Shanzdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Sang-e Shanzdah
Places near Sang-e Shanzdah

Online Dating

Sang-e Shanzdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Shanzdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Shanzdah, Afghanistan