-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Howz-e Khas

Map of Howz-e Khas Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Khas,Howz-e Khas,Ozero Khas,Ḩawḏẕe Khāş,Ḩowẕ-e Khāş, Ḩowẕ-e Khāş

Howz-e Khas

Welcome to the Howz-e Khas google satellite map! This lake is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Khāş. See Howz-e Khas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Khāş area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Howz-e Khas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81323/68.90025
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:56
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Howz-e Khas
  •  
Places near Howz-e Khas
Yaylāq-e Wand (6 km) War Nāw (6.9 km) Khārzār (7.2 km) Wand (7.9 km) Chunār (8.5 km) Spī Lakzār (8.6 km) Ishtur Murdah (9.5 km) Miḩrābī Khēl (9.5 km) Tanōrak (9.5 km) Shibarak (9.9 km) Pandak (10.2 km) Makankār (10.8 km) Kharbayd (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Howz-e Khas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Khas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Khas, Afghanistan