Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Khushkab

Map of Khushkab Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoshkab,Khoshkāb,Khushkab,Khushkāb,Khuskab,Khuškāb, Khushkāb


Welcome to the Khushkab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khushkāb. See Khushkab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khushkāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khushkab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khushkab
Places near Khushkab
Lukhak (1.4 km) Dahan-e Lukhak (2.7 km) Sumūchak (3.8 km) Shibarak (3.8 km) Girdī (4.9 km) Pandak (4.9 km) Shibarak (5.4 km) Pas Deh (5.6 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (6.1 km) Dahan-e Khar Bayd (6.7 km) War Nāw (7.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Abdāl (7.6 km) Ishtur Murdah (8 km) Khwājahhā (8.2 km) Chunār (8.2 km) Dahan-e Nāwah (8.2 km) Wand (8.2 km) Yaylāq-e Ghōl Jatū (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Khushkab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushkab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushkab, Afghanistan