Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Chap Darah

Map of Chap Darah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Capdara,Chap Darah,Chapdara,Chapdarreh,Čapdara, Chap Darah

Chap Darah

Welcome to the Chap Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chap Darah. See Chap Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chap Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chap Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:56
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Chap Darah
Places near Chap Darah
Yaylāq-e Kalān Bālā-ye Quţandar (2.3 km) Yaylāq-e Pēsh Qishlāq (4.5 km) Pēsh Qishlāq (5.1 km) Tangī (7.1 km) Dahan-e Nāwah (7.8 km) Ishtur Murdah (9.1 km) Dahan-e Bālinah Bādām (9.2 km) Mūshī (10.3 km) Wand (10.4 km) Shibarak (11.9 km) Dēwārak (11.9 km) Yaylāq-e Wand (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Chap Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chap Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chap Darah, Afghanistan