-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Chap Darah

Map of Koh-e Chap Darah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chapdara,Koh-e Chap Darah,Kohe Capdara,Kohe Čapdara,Kuh-e Chapdara,Kuh-e Chapdarreh,Kōh-e Chap Darah,Kūh-e Chapdara,Kūh-e Chapdarreh, Kōh-e Chap Darah

Koh-e Chap Darah

Welcome to the Koh-e Chap Darah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chap Darah. See Koh-e Chap Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chap Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Chap Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.645/68.76639
  • Altitude: 4608 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:08
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chap Darah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chap Darah
Yaylāq-e Kalān Bālā-ye Quţandar (6.4 km) Pēsh Qishlāq (9.2 km) Yaylāq-e Pēsh Qishlāq (9.3 km) Tangī (11.2 km) Dahan-e Nāwah (12 km) Dahan-e Bālinah Bādām (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chap Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chap Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chap Darah, Afghanistan