Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kotal-e Qotandar

Map of Kotal-e Qotandar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Qotandar,Kotale Qotandar,Kowtal-e Qotandar,Kowtal-e Qoţandar,Kōtal-e Qoţandar,Kōtale Qoṯanḏaṟ, Kōtal-e Qoţandar

Kotal-e Qotandar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Qotandar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Qoţandar. See Kotal-e Qotandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Qoţandar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Qotandar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:05
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Qotandar
Places near Kotal-e Qotandar

Online Dating

Kotal-e Qotandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Qotandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Qotandar, Afghanistan