-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Jowza

Map of Qol-e Jowza Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhauza,Qol-e Jowza,Qole Jawza,Qolleh Jawza,Qowl-e Jawza,Qowl-e Jawzā,Qōl-e Jowzā,Qōle Jawzā, Qōl-e Jowzā

Qol-e Jowza

Welcome to the Qol-e Jowza google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Jowzā. See Qol-e Jowza photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Jowzā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Jowza
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7472/68.64247
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:41
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Qol-e Jowza
  •  
Places near Qol-e Jowza
Dahan-e Saybak (0.2 km) Diyār-e Shēr Muḩammad (0.4 km) Dahan-e Saybak-e Bālā (0.7 km) Khwājah Miyār (1.5 km) Siyāh Sangak (1.5 km) Dahan-e Bēghamak (2.2 km) Bēsarak (3.1 km) Duābī Shnah (3.2 km) Baydak-e Bālā (3.5 km) Mētah (3.9 km) Dēwārak (4.3 km) Yaylāq-e Kalān Bālā (4.5 km) Sar-e Wurkī (4.6 km) Bilandī (5 km) Āw Darah (5.2 km) Ḩowlī (5.2 km) Mūshī (5.5 km) Qarah-ye Fāẕil (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Jowza Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Jowza, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Jowza, Afghanistan