Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Alisom

Map of Qol-e Alisom Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Alisum,Qol-e Alisom,Qole Alisum,Qolleh Alisum,Qolleh Alisūm,Qowl-e Alisowm,Qōl-e Alisōm,Qōle Alisūm, Qōl-e Alisōm

Qol-e Alisom

Welcome to the Qol-e Alisom google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Alisōm. See Qol-e Alisom photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Alisōm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Alisom
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Qol-e Alisom
Places near Qol-e Alisom

Online Dating

Qol-e Alisom Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Alisom, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Alisom, Afghanistan