Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Charalum

Map of Koh-e Charalum Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Charalum,Koh-e Charalum,Kohe Caralum,Kohe Čaralum,Kuh-e Charalum,Kōh-e Charalūm,Kūh-e Charalum, Kōh-e Charalūm

Koh-e Charalum

Welcome to the Koh-e Charalum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Charalūm. See Koh-e Charalum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Charalūm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Charalum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:20
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Charalum
Places near Koh-e Charalum

Online Dating

Koh-e Charalum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Charalum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Charalum, Afghanistan