Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Chapar

Map of Koh-e Chapar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chapar,Koh-e Chapar,Kohe Capar,Kohe Čapar,Kuh-e Chapar,Kōh-e Chapar,Kūh-e Chāpār, Kōh-e Chapar

Koh-e Chapar

Welcome to the Koh-e Chapar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chapar. See Koh-e Chapar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chapar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Chapar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:00
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chapar
Places near Koh-e Chapar

Online Dating

Koh-e Chapar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chapar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chapar, Afghanistan