-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Darah-ye Wolang

Map of Darah-ye Wolang Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i Wolang,Darah-ye Wolang,Darrah Wolang,Darrah-ye Volang,Darrah-ye Wolang,Vulang,Ḏaṟa-i Wolang,Ḏaṟṟah Wolang, Darah-ye Wolang

Darah-ye Wolang

Welcome to the Darah-ye Wolang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Wolang. See Darah-ye Wolang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Wolang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Wolang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.725/68.74222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Wolang
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Wolang
Pēsh Qishlāq (0.1 km) Tangī (2 km) Dahan-e Nāwah (2.8 km) Yaylāq-e Kalān Bālā-ye Quţandar (2.9 km) Yaylāq-e Pēsh Qishlāq (3.6 km) Dahan-e Bālinah Bādām (4.1 km) Mūshī (5.2 km) Dēwārak (6.9 km) Ishtur Murdah (8 km) Duābī Shnah (8.7 km) Shibarak (9 km) Siyāh Sangak (9.1 km) Mētah (9.3 km) Wand (9.6 km) Dahan-e Saybak (9.6 km) Diyār-e Shēr Muḩammad (9.7 km) Dahan-e Saybak-e Bālā (9.8 km) Āw Darah (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Wolang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Wolang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Wolang, Afghanistan