Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Darah-ye Surkh

Map of Darah-ye Surkh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Surkh,Darah-ye Surkh,Darreh-ye Sorkh,Ḏaṟa-i-Suṟkh, Darah-ye Surkh

Darah-ye Surkh

Welcome to the Darah-ye Surkh google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Surkh. See Darah-ye Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Surkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Surkh
Places near Darah-ye Surkh
Sar-e Wurkī (0.3 km) Bēsarak (1.3 km) Dahan-e Bēghamak (2.3 km) Qōl-e Alisūm (2.5 km) Khwājah Miyār (3 km) Darah-ye Kaṯah Sang (3 km) Dahan-e Saybak-e Bālā (3.7 km) Diyār-e Shēr Muḩammad (4 km) Yaylāq-e Kalān Bālā (4.3 km) Dahan-e Saybak (4.3 km) Siyāh Sangak (5.7 km) Baydak-e Bālā (5.9 km) Qumrī (6.4 km) Kalān Bābā (6.5 km) ‘Ādil (6.6 km) Dahan-e Qumrī (6.9 km) Kōchak-e Shādmān (7 km) Dzhami (7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan