-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Sharak

Map of Koh-e Sharak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sharak,Koh-e Sharak,Kohe Sarak,Kohe Šarak,Kuh-e Sharak,Kōh-e Sharak,Kūh-e Sharak, Kōh-e Sharak

Koh-e Sharak

Welcome to the Koh-e Sharak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sharak. See Koh-e Sharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sharak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Sharak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98194/68.5075
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sharak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sharak
Ayāsī (1.8 km) Zamīn-e Muskī (1.9 km) Kharābah (2.2 km) Kindirak-e Diktōr (2.6 km) Kindirak (2.6 km) Gunbadak (2.8 km) Saqā (3.6 km) Zamīn-e Muskī (3.8 km) Shaykh ’Alī (3.9 km) Bayakmurdah (4 km) Zēr-e Khowāl (4.2 km) Nāwêr (4.3 km) Navi (4.3 km) Taykhowāl (4.5 km) Kharābah (4.6 km) Katah Sang (4.7 km) Taysar (4.8 km) Nowī (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sharak, Afghanistan